Degree Council

The tasks of the Degree Council are governed by the University Teaching Regulations.
The Council consists of the course professors/instructors and researchers and student representatives.
Student representatives: Samuele Trasforini

 

Quality assurance manager

Prof. Pierfrancesco Fiorato

The Quality Assurance Manager: collaborates with the President of the course of study and the Department Director in planning improvement actions and monitors their implementation; monitors the proper conduct of teaching activities and support services; informs the President of the course of study of any problem concerning the proper conduct of teaching activities, also on the basis of students' reports.
Form for sending reports, complaints, suggestions, appreciations to the Quality Assurance Manager

> Form per l'invio di segnalazioni, reclami, suggerimenti, apprezzamenti al RAQ

Education manager

Rag. Maria Velardi

The Education Manager ensures the organisation and functionality of the didactics of the Degree Course and manages and updates the content of the Degree Course website.

Review Group (GR)

The Review Group:

  • has the task of guiding the Degree Course towards the objective of continuous improvement of results;

  • manages the self-assessment process by periodically monitoring the course data, detecting strengths and weaknesses and proposing corrective and improvement actions.

Delegates for advising/guidance and tutoring

Prof. Roberto Pinzani, Prof.ssa Irene Binini

The guidance and tutoring activities support students in their choice of university pathway and throughout their studies.

International Student Mobility

The Commission manages student (incoming and outgoing) mobility in relation to all international exchange programmes (Erasmus Plus, Overworld etc.).
Composizione della Commissione

Career advising/guidance delegates

Prof. Andrea Sebastiano Staiti, Prof. Andrea Bianchi
The delegates organise and promote initiatives aimed at facilitating the entry of graduating student and graduate students into the world of work.

 

Contact person for students with disabilities, Specific Learning Difficulties (SLD) or vulnerable groups

Prof.ssa Irene Binini

The course contact person for vulnerable groups works in close cooperation with CAI (Welcoming and Inclusion University Centre) on the Office hours, care, social integration and rights of people with disabilities, Specific Learning Difficulties and Special Educational Needs.

Steering Commitee

The Steering Committee, which is composed of a representation of pharmaceutical course professors/instructors and representatives from the world of work, ensures constant liaison with the world of business and the world of work, in order to assess the progress of the Degree Courses, to draw up proposals for the definition and design of the training offer and learning objectives, and to promote contacts for possible student training internships in companies and institutions.

Composition of the Steering Committee:

 

AMERINI Fabrizio - (Presidente)
HUEMER Wolfgang - (Segretario) 
ALBARANI Giuliano - Presidente dell’Istituto Storico di Modena – (Assistenti di archivio e Biblioteca)
ANDOLFI Ferruccio - Direttore della rivista "La società degli individui" e dell’Associazione Culturale "La Ginestra" (Parma)
BELMESSIERI Michele - Responsabile coordinamento eventi e formazione del personale presso Labirinto della Masone – Franco Maria Ricci Editore – Fontanellato (Parma)
BONINI Gabriella - Responsabile della Biblioteca Archivio Emilio Sereni – Istituto Alcide Cervi – Gattatico (Reggio Emilia) 
BOTTAZZI Antonella  - Addetta agli adempimenti legislativi e contratti in supporto all’Ufficio Gare d’Appalto di Parma Infrastrutture S.p.A 
CAROLI Roberto -  Direttore responsabile della rivista "Ceramicanda" – Veggia di Casalgrande (Reggio Emilia) 
CENTI Beatrice - Docente – Presidente della Consulta Nazionale di Filosofia
DE NITTIS Gianni - Psicologo, Psicoterapeuta, Psicologo dello Sport – Responsabile Area Psico-Pedagogica "Parma Calcio 1913". Supervisore presso "Cooperativa sociale Insieme" (Parma) 
ESPOSITO Gennaro - Federmanager – Parma (Tecnici delle pubbliche relazioni) 
FRANZONI Simonetta -  Ufficio scolastico regionale per l'Emilia-Romagna – Ufficio IX – Parma
FREGOSO Luca - Insegnante di Filosofia e Storia – Liceo Romagnosi (Parma) 
GROSSI Filippo - Presidente Systema Soc. coop. (Reggio Emilia) 
GUALTIERI Massimiliano - Banca Crédit-Agricole (Parma) 
MARCIANO Maurizio - Presidente Cooperativa Sociale Saltatempo – Referente Gruppo Cooperativo COLSER-Auroradomus (Parma)  
PACCHIARINI Giorgio - Psicologo Fondazione Casa del Giovane "La Madonnina" – Milano
SAVI Marina - Insegnante di Filosofia e Storia – Liceo Romagnosi (Parma)
TESTA Italo - Docente – Coordinatore del Corso di Dottorato di ricerca in Scienze filologico-letterarie, storico-filosofiche e artistiche della Scuola dottorale in Scienze umane - Università di Parma
TOSO Andrea - Head of R&D and US Racing Business Leader per Dallara Automobili – Varano de Melegari (Parma)
TRAVANINI Cristina - Esperta di web ed editoria – Fondazione Scienze Religiose (Bologna)
TRIVELLONI Gabriele - Insegnante di Filosofia e Storia – Liceo Marconi (Parma)